Provincial Appointments and Promotions March 2015

Provincial Appointments and Promotions March 2015

APPOINTMENTS – 2015
Grand Scribe E Michael Ralph Stephens PAGDC, ProvAGSE Thames School’s 6216, 9055, 9222, 3305 Promotion to Acting Rank
Grand Scribe N Timothy Hancock PPGSwdB Fairway 8614, 9222, 3305 Promotion to Acting Rank
Grand Treasurer Alan Clarke ProvGStB Wineslai 2435, 3305 Promotion to Acting Rank
Grand Registrar Richard John Lewis ProvGReg Princes Risborough 5203, 3305 Promotion to Acting Rank
Grand D.C. Richard Hayden Reano ProvGDC Grenfell 3077, 3305 Re-Appointment to Acting
Grand Swd B Ian Anthony Bailey PPGSoj Roman Way 9533, 3305 Promotion to Acting Rank
Deputy Grand D.C. Stephen John Barnes PPGSoj Grenfell 3077, 3305 Re-Appointment to Acting
Deputy Grand D.C. Bryan Edward Harfield PPDepGDC (Middx) Inglefield 4238, 3305 1st Appointment to Acting Rank
Grand Almoner Stephen Edward Knight ProvGAlm Herschel 1894 Re-Appointment to Acting
Grand Charity Steward Derek John Watts PPGSwdB Marlow 2752, 3305 Promotion to Acting Rank
Grand Sojourner Peter Thomas Jordain PPAGDC Hampden 6483 Promotion to Acting Rank
1st Asst. Grand Soj. David Edmund Tremaine Addington 1787 1st Appointment to Acting Rank
2nd Asst. Grand Soj. Laurence Michael Macdonald Wolverton Trinity 7917 1st Appointment to Acting Rank
Asst. Grand Scribe E Mehulkumar Shah PPGReg Thames School’s 2752, 9222, 3305 Promotion to Acting Rank
Grand Standard Bearer Charles Howard Arnold River 5126 Appointment to Acting Rank
Grand Standard Bearer Andrew Nicholas Ross Holden Cestreham 6674,9533, 3305 1st Appointment to Acting Rank
Grand Standard Bearer Vincent Leiu Longueville 9322, 3305 1st Appointment to Acting Rank
Grand Organist Roy WilfridTurner PGOrg, ProvGOrg Cowper & Newton 2244, 7917 Re-Appointment to Acting
Asst. Grand D.C. Michael Watson Lockie Stephens 3089, 9533, 3305 1st Appointment to Acting Rank
Asst. Grand D.C. Clifford Douglas Waugh Windsor End 9361, 9313 1st Appointment to Acting Rank
Grand Steward Stuart Michael Barnard Watling Street 1639 1st Appointment to Acting Rank
Grand Steward James Ian Blackhurst Manor of Swanburn 8647 1st Appointment to Acting Rank
Grand Steward Andrew Paul Ludlow Cestreham 6674 1st Appointment to Acting Rank
Grand Steward Michael Leslie Phillips Roman Way 9533, 3305 1st Appointment to Acting Rank
Grand Steward Neil Gordon Robertson Iver 5254 1st Appointment to Acting Rank
Grand Steward Jeffrey Sirrell Seer Green 9055 1st Appointment to Acting Rank
Grand Janitor Frank Scott Lummes Bowen 948 1st Appointment to Acting Rank

 

PROMOTIONS – 2015
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah
John Eskett Stephens PPGSN (Middx) Neleus 3062
Peter David Frank Adshead PPGReg Hampden 6483
Peter Grimes PPGReg Longueville 9322, 9533
Paul Victor Townsend PPGReg Seer Green 9055, 1501, 3305
Donald Philip Doe PPGSwdB Five Points 8197, 3305
Andrew John Irvine PPGSoj Wexham Park 8171
Francis John Willsher PPGSoj River 5126, 3305
Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Paul Waldron ProvDGDC Buckingham 591
Richard William Joseph Challenor PPGSoj Bourne End 7943, 9222
John Colling PPGSoj Shelburne 7719
Roger Howard Columbine PPGSoj Thames Schools 6216, 3305
Colin Walter Hughes PPGSoj Cowper and Newton 2244, 3305
Peter Alan Lovegrove PPGSoj Manor of Swanburn 8647
Harold Hunter PPGSoj Marlow Valley 8974, 3305
Anthony Paul Sidney Mills PPGSoj Hall Barn 8480, 3305
Andrew Edward Thomas PPGSoj Thames Mariner 8628
Kevin Mark Williams PPGSoj Manor of Swanburn 8647, 9222
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer
Keith Moncur Anthony PPGSoj Bowen 948
Tyrone Ernest Henry Cozens PPGSoj Burnham 5568
Malcolm David Liddle PPGSoj Bourne End 7943
Ronald Arthur Keating PPGSoj Five Points 8197
Malcolm Donald Head PPAGSoj Bevan 2458
Paul Frederick Ricketts PPAGSoj Hall Barn 8480, 3305
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner
Charles Cameron Lloyd Hollingsworth PPGStB Thames Mariner 8628
Andrew Charles Hough PPGStB Roman Way 9533, 3305
Brian Richard Franklin PPAGSoj St Georges 840
Raymond George Harrison PPGStwd Fairway 8614, 9222, 3305
Jashvant Ambalal Patel PPGStwd Oliver 2812, 9222
Paul David Lear PPGStwd Hall Barn 8480, 9222, 3305
Kesar Singh Sadhra PPGStwd Inglefield 4238, 9222, 3305
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner
Neville Bird PPGStwd Shelburne 7719
Martin Paul Hammerton PPAGDC Beaconsfield 2849
David Alan Hicks PPAGDC Aylesbury 4534
Adam Hogg   (Comp) PPAGDC Marlow 2752
John Joseph Maher PPAGDC Beaconsfield 2849
William John Abram PPGStwd Cowper and Newton 2244, 9222, 3305
Kenneth Andrew Coker PPGStwd Thames Schools 6216, 9222
FIRST APPOINTMENTS – PAST RANKS – 2015
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner
Michael James Sharp Iver 5254
David Nicholas Smith Seer Green 9055, 5203
Brian Gordon Stabler Ferdinand de Rothschild 2420
Leslie Laurence Winter Wycombe 1501
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner
Andrew Edward Messenger Shelburne 7719
Martin George Hazley Cowper and Newton 2244
Douglas James Horler Iver 5254
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
Robert Ian Craig Winslai 2435
David John Peck Aylesbury 4534
Victor John Stacey Windsor End 9361
Geoffrey Frederick Warde Denham 5950
Allan Marshall McGovern Hall Barn 8480
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
Colin Couston Burnham 5568
Philippe Robert Dwight Bourne End 7943
Peter John Macdonald Sunnymeads 9313
Mark Turner (Comp) Hampden 6483